Quick Links

Skip to main content Skip to navigation

Main Navigation

Top

Academics

Home > breadcrumbs: High School > breadcrumbs: Academics >

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

First Semester High School Honor Roll

January 11, 2019

First Semester Honor Rolls

Phillipsburg High School

1st Semester

2018-19

 

Panther First Honor roll - 4.00 GPA (all A’s)

 

12th grade:   Ashley Babcock, Alexi Beach, Faith Dulany, Ashlynn Kennedy, Mya McDonald, Nathan Moon, Kyleigh Russell, Trey Sides, Logan Solida, Jordyn Wisinger.

 

11th grade:   Nicholas Beckman, Ashlyn Cole, Jenna Hoover, Conlee Hugunin, Tyler Martin, Emily Schneider, Kylie Solida, Megan Stapel, Alexie Wood.

 

10th grade:   Kagan Keeten, Collette Kennedy, Ethan Leidig, Kay Pakkebier, Ty Sides.

 

9th grade:  Abby Babcock, Brock Buresh, Caitlyn Cheney, Corinne Cole, Emilee Cole, Jeremy Ford, Joel Ford, Lauren Heersink, Emma Hunnacutt, Gracie Jessup, Theodore Keesee, Jayden Minkler, Sydney Mitchell, Eric Moon.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blue and Gold Second Honor roll - 3.50 to 3.99 (A’s, B’s, no C’s)

 

12th grade:  Chantel Anderson, Melissa Conn, Cha’ron Ellis, Jonathan Hunnacutt, Nikole Huntley, Kasen Keeten, Hannah Nagel, Austin Niblock, Leah Nyland, Aryssa Peterson-Shea, August Ricker, Gabriel Sauer.

 

11th grade:  Kabir Bhakta, Jillian Bohl, Kaycee Campbell, Tara Conn, Parker Dibble, Jessica Ehm, Emmie Kenney, Anahy Sandoval-Sanchez, Kylie Saville, Kristen Wells.

 

10th grade:  Evea Arment, Zoey Dinkel, Kenlee Ebner, Jaeven Howell, Nathaniel Huntley, Laike Imm, Meredith Jacobs, Megan Keeten, Kalli Moore, Summer Peak, Jacie Roth, Kaycee Russell, Ava Schemper, Nicholas Schemper, Makenzie Storz, Annie Weishaar.

 

9th grade:   Madysen Boydston, Ishia Calhoon, Claire Chestnut, Nicholas Davis, Lincoln Glynn, Olivia Hueneke, Carter Jenkins, Boston McDonald.

 

 

 

                                   

Honorable Mention Third Honor roll - 3.00 to 3.49 ( A’s, B’s, no more than 1 C)

 

12th grade:  Nichalous Arment, Allen Conner, Ian DeWitt, Trenton Heersink, Cheyenne McGillivray, Jeremiah Minkler, Tanner Ragsdale, Nyla Salinas, Jaret Shelton, Brittaney Wood.

11th grade:  Sara Davisson, Trent Herrick, Zackary Johnson, Justin Papp, Brookeland Shellito, Nicolas Wenzl.

10th grade:  Johnathan Boeve, Emily Brandon, Amanda Davisson, Trey Grismore, Isaac Kraushaar, Abby Roth, Zadok Taylor, Nathan Vohs.

9th grade:  Benjamin Bennight, Bailey Campbell, Hunter Dougherty, Lauren Gibbs, Adrianna Jones-VanLoenen, Emerald Lee-Dible, Remi Martin, Elizabeth Sauer.

Back To Top